Next Meeting:

Speakers: Dallas Hammit, Arizona Department of Transportation’s Deputy Director for Transporation / State Engineer
Topic: ADOT Update
Date: Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Time:
7:30 am – 8:15 am –
Registration and Breakfast
8:15 am – 9:00 am –
Presenting Program
Cost: $25 for members,
$25 for United Surveyors of AZ
(USofAZ) members,
$30 for non-members & walk-ins
$100 for attendees that become
a new ASHE member
(bring completed
Membership Application).
Cash, check or credit cards
(additional fee for use of credit
card). Receipts provided.
Location:
Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Airport
North,
3838 E Van Buren St
Phoenix, AZ 85008
(602) 306-2323
Directions

Note: ASHE is required to pay for all reserved meals. Persons who register and don’t attend will be billed. No cancellations will be accepted after Friday, Nov. 10, 2017. Persons who cancel after this deadline will be billed.

Phoenix Sonoran Section Members

Member Name Firm
John Akin Tristar Engineering & Management
Julio Alvarado URS Corp.
Paul Baca URS Corp.
Benjamin Barkan Burgess & Niple
James Barr T.Y. Lin International
Jennifer Bixby Jacobs Engineering
Craig Bolze COLE
Michael Bonar Entellus, Inc.
Craig Borger Point Engineers
Steve Boschen ADOT
Melissa Boyles MB Consulting Group, LLC
Carum Brown Tristar Engineering & Management
Tricia Brown Michael Baker, Jr. Inc.
Larry Bruce AECOM
Tony Cabrera Stantec
Joanie Cady ADOT
Steve Campbell Pulice Construction
Maureen Carpenter Pulice Construction, Inc.
Todd Cencimino Burgess & Niple
Mark Chase AZTEC Engineering
Michael Chase Stanley Consultants
Donna Chiappini Speedie & Associates
Geoffrey Child Sunrise Engineering
Matthew Clark Psomas
Clark Clatanoff Horrocks Engineers
Kenneth Cole AECOM
Bill Cowdrey  
Gregg Creaser Speedie & Associates
Karmin Dada Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
Joanne D'Alessio Michael Baker, Jr., Inc.
Janessa Davis HDR Engineering
Armando J. De LaRocha Western Technologies
John Derr Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Susan Detwiler Dibble Engineering
Paul Dickman Parsons Transportation
Doshi Dinesh ADOT
Keli Dobberstein Hunter Contracting
Daniel Dragonetti Speedie & Associates
Anthony Dubyk  
Duane Eitel City of Casa Grande
Sara Elco City of Phoenix
Daniel Elias CEI, Inc.
Maie Elkeshky Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Alfred Erives MCDOT
Alan Ferreira Wilson & Company, Inc.
Al Field Al Field & Associates, LLC
Timothy Fish Horrocks Engineers
Andy Flecky Pulice Construction
Loretta Flick Cardno
Dawn Fortuna Rick Engineering Company
Daniel Fromm T.Y. Lin International
Francisco Garza Amec Foster Wheeler
Scott Gehrke HDR Engineering
Mark Gilliland AZTEC Engineering
David Goos AZTEC Engineering
Mollie Gosnell  
Jay Guertin Parsons Brinckerhoff
Sai Gundala NFra Inc.
Jessie Gutierrez ADOT
Annemarie Haenfler ACS Serivces LLC
John Hall Tristar Engineering & Management, Inc.
John Halvarson Horrocks Engineers
Jeff Hamilton Sundt Construction
Greg Harasha FNF Construction
Carol Hardy Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Daniel Hartig Ayres Associates
Pete Hemingway Ritoch-Powell & Associates
Frank Henderson Ritoch-Powell & Associates
Karen Hobbs Gannett Fleming, Inc.
David Hopper MCDOT
Paul Hoskin Hoskin Ryan Consultants
Brian Howard CEI, Inc.
Stephanie Huang ADOT
Ryan Hudson City of Mesa Transportation
Steven Humbert Stinger Bridge & Iron
Jovan Illijevski WSP/Parsons Brinkerhoff
Chintan Jhaveri TRACE Consulting, LLC
Brian Jones Olsson Associates
Bruce Kay Ninyo & Moore
Diana Kelly Gannett Fleming
Ryan Kelly AeroTech Mapping, Inc.
Jessica Kendrick-Fly Parsons Brinckerhoff
Yung Koprowski Lee Engineering
Shauvick (Bobby) Lall Horrocks Engineers
Suzanne Lansford REDD, Inc.
Carlos Lara Tristar Engineering & Management, Inc.
Doug Lattin Quality Testing, LLC
Evan Leander Leander Consulting
Yvette LeDesma Kiewit Infrastructue Group
Adrian Leon ADOT
Brian Lizzet Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Thomas Lute David Evans and Associates
Timothy Mahon Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
James Martin Atkins Global
Michael Martinez Parsons Brinckerhoff
Dan Marum Wilson Company, Inc.
Susie Mason Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Eric Mayer MCDOT
Travis McCarthy Sundt Construction
Gary Melita Stanley Consutants
Zimnick Michael Tristar Engineering
Dale Miller Rick Engineering Company
Jim Mischler Parsons Brinckerhoff
Russell Moore  
Luis Mota CEI, Inc.
Tim Muller Webber
Jackie Noblitt Stanley Consultants
Karl Obergh Ritoch-Powell & Associates
Ahmad Omais Kimley-Horn
Maher Osman Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Jason Pagnard Burgess & Niple
John Patterson Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Sanjay Paul Lee Engineering
Rodney Penniman Olsson Associates
Doug Peters AMEC
Kevin Porter Terracon
Perry Powell Parsons Brinckerhoff
Ryan Raab Hoskin Ryan Consultants
Zachary Radel Cooper Aerial Surveys Co.
Marshall Riegel City of Phoenix
Josiah Roberts URS Corp.
Jamiee Robinson Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Jose Rodriguez Tristar Engineering & Management
Roger Rowley Ricor, Inc.
Lisa Ruane MCDOT
David Rutkowski Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc
Soody Saed ADOT
Maher Salah HDR, Inc.
Jeanne Sapon DBA Construction
James Schleich Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Steven Schwab Sundt Construction
Randy Simpson AECOM
Siva Sivakumar Kimley Horn
Curt Slagell AZTEC Engineering
William Sloan Stanley Consultants
Andrew Smigielski Southwest Traffic Engineering, LLC
Derek Smith Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Bill Swope Aero-Tech Mapping
Chester Teaford Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Scott Tezak Southwest Traffic Engineering, LLC
Kevin Thornton Psomas
John Tuter Amec Foster Wheeler
Jay VanEcho Horrocks Engineers
Matthew Walkowiak HDR Engineering
Stew Waller Rinker Materials
Eric Watkins NFra Inc.
Paul Waung Point Engineering
Teresa Welborn MCDOT
Randal Weyrauch NFra Inc.
Steven D. Wilcox AECOM
Clinton Wilkins Salt River Materials
John Willett CivTech, Inc.
Chris Williams Southwest Traffic Engineering, LLC
Elijah Williams EPS Group, Inc.
Robert Winrow, Jr. Parsons Brinckerhoff
Christopher Woolery Kimley-Horn
Kevin Woudenberg Alpha Geotechnical & Materials, Inc.
Ray Yparraguirre Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc.